Wildlife North America . com
North American Animals - mamals, birds, reptiles, insects

 Tri-colored Bat (Pipistrellus subflavus)




Tri-colored Bat | Pipistrellus subflavus photo
Tri-colored Bat

Photograph by Chris Mathers. Some rights reserved.  (view image details)

TRI-COLORED BAT FACTS

Other Names
Eastern Pipistrelle

Classification
Class:Mammalia
Order:Chiroptera
Family:Vespertilionidae
Genus:Pipistrellus
Species:subflavus
Common Name:Tri-colored Bat