Wildlife North America . com
North American Animals - mamals, birds, reptiles, insects

 Common Iguana (Iguana iguana)




Common Iguana | Iguana iguana photo
Common Iguana

Photograph by Cary Bass. Some rights reserved.  (view image details)

Common Iguana | Iguana iguana photo
Common Iguana

Photograph by Cary Bass. Some rights reserved.  (view image details)

Common Iguana | Iguana iguana photo
Iguana iguana Puerto Rico zoo

Photograph by Fb78. Some rights reserved.  (view image details)

Common Iguana | Iguana iguana photo
Iguana iguana close up

Photograph by M. Betley. Some rights reserved.  (view image details)

COMMON IGUANA FACTS

Other Names
Cuban Iguana

Classification
Class:Reptilia
Order:Squamata (Sauria)
Family:Iguanidae
Genus:Iguana
Species:iguana
Common Name:Common Iguana